Committees

Organizing Committee
 
 
Graçaliz Pereira Dimuro (Institute of Smart Cities of Universidad Publica de Navarra - UPNA, Spain, and Universidade Federal do Rio Grande - FURG, Brazil)
 
Luis Antunes (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
 
 
Steering Committee

Frédéric Amblard (Université Toulouse 1 Capitole, France)
Luis Antunes (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Paul Davidsson (Malmö University, Sweden)
Nigel Gilbert (University of Surrey, UK)
Scott Moss (University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany)
Keith Sawyer (University of North Carolina in Chapel Hill, USA)
Jaime Simão Sichman (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
Keiki Takadama (
The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
 
 

Program Committee

 

Diana Adamatti (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande, Brazil)

Frédéric Amblard (Université Toulouse 1 Capitole, France)

Luis Antunes (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)

Robert Axtell (George Mason University, USA)

João Balsa (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)

Silvia Botelho (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande, Brazil)

Francois Bousquet (CIRAD/IRRI, Thailand)

Cristiano Castelfranchi (ISTC-CNR, Italy)

Shu-Heng Chen (National Chengchi University, Taiwan)

Sung-Bae Cho (Yonsei University, Korea)

Claudio Cioffi-Revilla (George Mason University, USA)

Helder Coelho (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)

Paul Davidsson (Malmö University, Sweden)

Gennaro Di Tosto (Ohio State University, USA)

Frank Dignum (Utrecht University, Netherlands)

Virginia Dignum (TU Delft, Netherlands)

Bruce Edmonds (Manchester Metropolitan University, UK)

Benoit Gaudou (Université Toulouse 1 Capitole, France)

Nigel Gilbert (University of Surrey, UK)

Eder Gonçalves (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande, Brazil)

William Griffin (Arizona State University, USA)

Nick Gotts (Scotland, UK)

László Gulyás (AITIA International Inc., Hungary)

David Hales (Open University, UK)

Rainer Hegselmann (University of Bayreuth, Germany)

Wander Jager (University of Groningen, Netherlands)

Marco Janssen (Arizona State University, USA)

William Kennedy (George Mason University, USA)

Satoshi Kurihara (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)

Gustavo Lugo (UFTPR, Brazil)

Ulf Lotzmann (University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany)

Juan Pavon (Universidad Complutense Madrid, Spain)

Ruth Meyer (Manchester Metropolitan University, UK)

John Murphy (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)

Jean-Pierre Müller (CIRAD, France)

Luis Gustavo Nardin (University of Idaho, USA)

Paulo Novais (Universidade do Minho, Portugal)

Emma Norling (Manchester Metropolitan University, UK)

Michael North (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)

Mario Paolucci (ISTC-CNR, Italy)

Juan Pavón (Universidad Complutense Madrid, Spain)

Adolfo Lopez Paredes (INSISOC, Spain)

Ulf Lotzmann (University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany)

J. Gary Polhill (James Hutton Institute, UK)

William Rand (University of Maryland, USA)

Juliette Rouchier (Greqam/CNRS), France)

Rick Riolo (University of Michigan, USA)

Keith Sawyer (University of North Carolina in Chapel Hill, USA)

Jeffrey Schank (University of California Davis, USA)

Jaime Sichman (University of São Paulo, Brazil)

Barry Silverman (University of Pennsylvania, USA)

Carles Sierra (IIIA, Spain)

Flaminio Squazzoni (University of Brescia, Italy)

Keiki Takadama (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)

Takao Terano (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Dilhan Thilakarathne (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands)

Jan Treur (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands)

Gennaro Di Tosto (ISTC-CNR, Italy)

Jan Treur (Vrije Universiteit in Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

Klaus Troitzsch (University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany)

Stephen Turner (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Harko Verhagen (Stockholm University, Sweden)

Uri Wilensky (Northwestern University, USA)

Gerard Weisbuch (École Normale Supérieure, France)

Wei Zhang (Tianjin University, China)


2010 - 2017 -- Desenvolvido pelo Centro de Ciências Computacionais - C3